407 SE Ocean Blvd Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,818
Studio
1
Bath
2,705
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 SE Ocean Blvd, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $1,024,818, approximately $378 per square foot. 407 SE Ocean Blvd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Bond Bradley R and Bond Sharon T
Bought by
Gordon Antony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Naryshkin George and Naryshkin Vera
Bought by
Gordon Antony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Bond Laboratories Inc
Bought by
Bond Bradley R and Bond Sharon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,207
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Bought by
Gordon Antony