475 SE Riverside Dr Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $1,127,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 SE Riverside Dr, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $964,060, approximately $777 per square foot. 475 SE Riverside Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Dunn Elizabeth S
Bought by
Dunn Elizabeth S and Elizabeth S Dunn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Fuller George M
Bought by
Dunn Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,549
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$664,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Fuller Elsie Anne
Bought by
Fuller Elsie Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Elizabeth S | -- | Attorney | |
| Dunn Elizabeth S | $700,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Elsie Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History