407 Snapdragon Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Snapdragon Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $517,589, approximately $162 per square foot. 407 Snapdragon Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Alford Joely L
Bought by
Wilbanks Eric B and Wilbanks Deana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,746
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Schroeder Builders Inc
Bought by
Alford Joely L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbanks Eric B | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Alford Joely L | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Schroeder Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilbanks Eric B | $111,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Builders Inc | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,400 | $30,500 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $57 | $243,100 | $28,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,880 | $202,800 | $26,500 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $191,600 | $25,300 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $181,900 | $23,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $172,800 | $23,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $163,500 | $23,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $162,400 | $21,900 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $5,948 | $155,700 | $20,700 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map