Estimated Value: $532,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Stonebridge Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $573,608, approximately $267 per square foot. 407 Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Lage Kenneth E and Lage Sheryl W
Bought by
Lange Kenneth E and Lange Shery W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $274,889 | $49,815 | $225,074 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $269,500 | $48,839 | $220,661 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $264,217 | $47,882 | $216,335 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $259,038 | $46,944 | $212,094 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $253,960 | $46,024 | $207,936 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $251,357 | $45,553 | $205,804 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $246,429 | $44,660 | $201,769 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $241,598 | $43,785 | $197,813 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $236,862 | $42,927 | $193,935 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $232,219 | $42,086 | $190,133 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $228,732 | $41,454 | $187,278 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $224,252 | $40,642 | $183,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map