407 Tanglewood Loop Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Tanglewood Loop, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $173,328, approximately $109 per square foot. 407 Tanglewood Loop is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $8,613 | $700 | $7,913 |
| 2015 | $72 | $8,114 | $500 | $7,614 |
| 2014 | $72 | $8,114 | $500 | $7,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map