407 Travis Rd Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $155,127 - $214,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Travis Rd, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $191,032, approximately $163 per square foot. 407 Travis Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School and Anderson Five Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Gasper Construction Inc
Bought by
Latimer Wilhmenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latimer Wilhmenia | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $4,260 | $360 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $679 | $4,260 | $360 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $671 | $4,260 | $360 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $645 | $4,260 | $360 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $580 | $3,620 | $300 | $3,320 |
| 2020 | $574 | $3,620 | $300 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $574 | $3,620 | $300 | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $575 | $3,620 | $300 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,620 | $300 | $3,320 |