407 Treeline Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Treeline Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $260,389, approximately $125 per square foot. 407 Treeline Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Bagley Joanne T
Bought by
Bagley Warren David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,632
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Williamson
Bought by
Bagley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Warren David | -- | None Available | |
| Bagley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History