NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $802,608 - $866,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,908 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2015

Last sale price $425,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,655 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Moore Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Relax on the back patio and enjoy the beautiful sunsets from this elegant like new 4 BR home! Featuring master down and a large den opening to kitchen which has granite countertops and stainless appliances - Spacious bonus room & 3 add. BR's upstairs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tawana McMeen

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License # 247268 Listed on: 11/12/2014

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Woods

Partners Real Estate, LLC License # 3985

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,185

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63.5 x 130

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,908 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094089B O 05000 00009079O

Community Details

Overview

  • Creekstone Commons Sec 1 R Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,185

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2908
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2908
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick, Aluminum Siding

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Amenities: Park
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 63.5 X 130
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094089B O 05000 00009079O
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2185

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Moore Elementary
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,100
14.9%
Current Estimated Value
$821,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$396,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$179,150
Outstanding Balance
$137,766
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,886

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2012
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
$263,100
351.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%
Original Mortgage
$321,100
Interest Rate
2.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blankenship Jon I $425,000 Advantage Title & Escrow Inc
Lundgren Michael $338,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blankenship Jon I $179,150
Previous Owner Lundgren Michael $321,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $125 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $369,900 -13.0% $127 / Sq Ft
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Sold $425,000 +25.7% $146 / Sq Ft
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Off Market $338,000 -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 For Sale $74,900 -77.8% $27 / Sq Ft
07/22/2012 07/22/12 Sold $338,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,530 $199,550 $52,500 $147,050
2024 $3,530 $124,700 $27,500 $97,200
2023 $3,393 $124,700 $27,500 $97,200
2022 $3,393 $124,700 $27,500 $97,200
2021 $3,393 $124,700 $27,500 $97,200
2020 $3,416 $105,850 $21,250 $84,600
2019 $3,416 $105,850 $21,250 $84,600
2018 $3,341 $105,850 $21,250 $84,600
2017 $3,289 $105,850 $21,250 $84,600
2016 $3,278 $105,850 $21,250 $84,600
2015 -- $84,800 $21,250 $63,550
2014 -- $84,800 $21,250 $63,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1589897

Realtracs

APN: 089B-O-050.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.