407 W 229th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $730,971 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W 229th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $764,993, approximately $618 per square foot. 407 W 229th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Baleva Romulo A and Baleva Deotima N
Bought by
Baleva Romulo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baleva Romulo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $217,302 | $87,321 | $129,981 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $213,042 | $85,609 | $127,433 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $208,866 | $83,931 | $124,935 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $204,772 | $82,286 | $122,486 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $200,758 | $80,673 | $120,085 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $198,700 | $79,846 | $118,854 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $194,805 | $78,281 | $116,524 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $190,987 | $76,747 | $114,240 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $183,572 | $73,768 | $109,804 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $180,815 | $72,660 | $108,155 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $177,274 | $71,237 | $106,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map