407 W Clark St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,795 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Clark St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $276,949, approximately $267 per square foot. 407 W Clark St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Andrea and Gutierrez Andrea
Bought by
Juarez Alicia Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Alicia Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $21,295 | $5,330 | $15,965 |
| 2023 | $245 | $20,470 | $5,124 | $15,346 |
| 2022 | $149 | $20,070 | $5,024 | $15,046 |
| 2021 | $145 | $19,677 | $4,926 | $14,751 |
| 2020 | $147 | $19,476 | $4,876 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $144 | $19,095 | $4,781 | $14,314 |
| 2018 | $131 | $18,722 | $4,688 | $14,034 |
| 2017 | $128 | $18,356 | $4,597 | $13,759 |
| 2016 | $123 | $17,997 | $4,507 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $122 | $17,728 | $4,440 | $13,288 |
| 2014 | $112 | $17,382 | $4,354 | $13,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map