407 W First St Beverly, KS 67423
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W First St, Beverly, KS 67423 and is currently estimated at $220,424, approximately $120 per square foot. 407 W First St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Schwindt Myron D and Schwindt Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwindt Myron D | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $10,528 | $239 | $10,289 |
| 2024 | $9 | $10,280 | $239 | $10,041 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,276 | $239 | $9,037 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,617 | $239 | $7,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map