407 W Orange St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Orange St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $250,307, approximately $258 per square foot. 407 W Orange St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,542 | $198,200 | $47,200 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $190,800 | $50,000 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $180,500 | $47,600 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $155,800 | $41,100 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $140,300 | $33,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $128,000 | $30,100 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $119,800 | $30,100 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $119,700 | $30,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $127,000 | $15,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $141,500 | $6,800 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $141,500 | $6,800 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map