407 W Relation St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $141,519 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Relation St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $163,880, approximately $232 per square foot. 407 W Relation St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Pierson James A
Bought by
Jay Pierson Living Trust and Pierson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Pierson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $533 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $446 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $446 | $8,047 | $1,629 | $6,418 |
| 2024 | $468 | $7,620 | $1,629 | $5,991 |
| 2023 | $468 | $6,502 | $1,501 | $5,001 |
| 2022 | $459 | $5,755 | $1,501 | $4,254 |
| 2021 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map