Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Masterson
MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.
(574) 286-8602
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $200,000
No property disclosure estate propety; 2 sided fireplace; vaulted ceilings in living and dining rooms; ample kitchen cabinets; nice vinyl exterior with a new metal roof; 2 lots in a good Argos location; full mirrored wall in the living room; better take a look before it is sold. Municipal Natural none
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sine Zachary S | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner Brandon Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sine Zachary S | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Brandon Lee | $76,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Sold | $81,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $81,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $153,700 | $13,800 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $133,600 | $14,900 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $105,800 | $13,900 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $919 | $92,000 | $13,900 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $772 | $81,600 | $7,500 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $703 | $79,300 | $7,300 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $609 | $76,800 | $7,100 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $615 | $75,800 | $7,100 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $591 | $74,200 | $7,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $658 | $80,500 | $7,200 | $73,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Masterson
MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.
(574) 286-8602
259 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Justin Bowen
Justin Bowen Real Estate, LLC.
(574) 229-6787
26 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1008939
APN: 50-22-90-301-544.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.