407 Wedgewood Way Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Wedgewood Way, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $243,807, approximately $178 per square foot. 407 Wedgewood Way is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Livi Walker Dianne S
Bought by
Unger Brendon T and Rodriguez Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Brendon T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Unger Brendon T | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $179,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $36 | $163,350 | $43,210 | $154,090 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $148,500 | $39,390 | $154,130 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $175,740 | $39,390 | $136,350 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $125,250 | $15,680 | $109,570 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $111,570 | $15,680 | $95,890 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $107,310 | $15,680 | $91,630 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $110,680 | $15,000 | $95,680 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $110,680 | $15,000 | $95,680 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $109,940 | $15,000 | $94,940 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $89,380 | $15,000 | $74,380 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $89,380 | $15,000 | $74,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map