407 Wheatley Ave Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $200,648 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Wheatley Ave, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $228,412, approximately $308 per square foot. 407 Wheatley Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Beverly School and Cathedral of Love Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Patricia
Bought by
Thompson Patricia and Thompson Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
New Jersey Home Construction Inc
Bought by
Thompson Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Maria L
Bought by
New Jersey Home Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Klimek James T and Klimek Mary
Bought by
Rivera Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,576
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Klimek James T and Klimek Mary R
Bought by
Klimek James T and Klimek Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Nauss Brian G
Bought by
Klimek James T and Klimek Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Ray Johnelle L
Bought by
Nauss Brian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Patricia | $119,900 | Congress Title Corp | |
| New Jersey Home Construction Inc | $77,200 | -- | |
| Rivera Maria L | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Maria L | $101,970 | -- | |
| Klimek James T | -- | -- | |
| Klimek James T | -- | -- | |
| Klimek James T | -- | -- | |
| Klimek James T | -- | -- | |
| Klimek James T | $78,000 | Title One Abstract Inc | |
| Nauss Brian G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Maria L | $81,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Maria L | $20,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $101,900 | $43,000 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map