407 Wickenden St Providence, RI 02903
Fox Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903 and is currently estimated at $984,250, approximately $308 per square foot. 407 Wickenden St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including French-American School of Rhode Island, Wheeler School, and Moses Brown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Sable Point Props Llc
Bought by
Andrewes-Pratt Janey S and Pratt Gill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Sold by
Grenga Archie A
Bought by
Marsella Despina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrewes-Pratt Janey S | $550,000 | -- | |
| Andrewes-Pratt Janey S | $550,000 | -- | |
| Marsella Despina C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Marsella Despina C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsella Despina C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsella Despina C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,350 | $845,900 | $397,200 | $448,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $582,300 | $238,100 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $582,300 | $238,100 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $582,300 | $238,100 | $344,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $519,200 | $163,000 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $519,200 | $163,000 | $356,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $519,200 | $163,000 | $356,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $411,000 | $163,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $411,000 | $163,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $411,000 | $163,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $376,100 | $155,300 | $220,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $376,100 | $155,300 | $220,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $376,100 | $155,300 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map