4070 120th Rd Thayer, KS 66776
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $261,179
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 120th Rd, Thayer, KS 66776 and is currently estimated at $253,060, approximately $102 per square foot. 4070 120th Rd is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Erie Elementary School and Erie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brant Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $22,652 | $1,018 | $21,634 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $22,501 | $1,015 | $21,486 |
| 2023 | -- | $21,887 | $526 | $21,361 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,589 | $520 | $19,069 |
| 2020 | $98 | $18,773 | $729 | $18,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map