NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4070 Clovercroft Rd Franklin, TN 37067

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $624,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2019

Last sale price $300,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,313 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Liberty Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of September 2019

SELLING AS ONE WITH 4074 CLOVERCROFT ROAD FOR ADDITIONAL $199,000. Lovingly maintained brick ranch home on 1.2 acres. 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 tiled bathrooms. Original hardwoods in majority of home. Den w/fireplace that leads outside to large patio and fenced in backyard. SELLING AS IS. Home on well water and septic. Accessibility to city water and potentially sewer. City would have to approve sewer access. Home is perfect fixer upper-simple upgrades would make it adorable!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mona Wilson

RE/MAX Homes And Estates License #283014 Listed on: 07/12/2019

RE/MAX Homes And Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Elena Button

Compass RE License #339627

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,682

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094080 00500 00009080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,682

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1496
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1496

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Lot Size: 52,272
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094080 00500 00009080
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1682

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • High School: Fred J Page High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2019
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-11.5%
Current Estimated Value
$587,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$287,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.58%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,196
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelsen Daniel P $300,000 Heritage T&E Co Inc
Read Josephine G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelsen Daniel P $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $300,000 -11.5% $201 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Sale $339,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $126,150 $94,500 $31,650
2024 $2,119 $74,850 $47,250 $27,600
2023 $2,037 $74,850 $47,250 $27,600
2022 $2,037 $74,850 $47,250 $27,600
2021 $2,037 $74,850 $47,250 $27,600
2020 $1,720 $53,300 $31,500 $21,800
2019 $1,465 $53,300 $31,500 $21,800
2018 $1,465 $53,300 $31,500 $21,800
2017 $1,465 $53,300 $31,500 $21,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2060775

Realtracs

APN: 080-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.