4070 Howell Ferry Rd Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Howell Ferry Rd, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $480,217, approximately $189 per square foot. 4070 Howell Ferry Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Rodie Pamela Sue
Bought by
Rodie Pamela Sue and Rodie Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,074
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Rodie Richard R
Bought by
Rodie Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodie Pamela Sue | -- | -- | |
| Rodie Pamela S | -- | -- | |
| Rodie Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodie Pamela Sue | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodie Richard R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $172,920 | $34,000 | $138,920 |
| 2024 | $611 | $167,240 | $36,000 | $131,240 |
| 2023 | $611 | $152,840 | $36,000 | $116,840 |
| 2022 | $611 | $152,840 | $36,000 | $116,840 |
| 2021 | $611 | $127,800 | $28,480 | $99,320 |
| 2020 | $611 | $127,800 | $28,480 | $99,320 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $119,840 | $25,600 | $94,240 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $110,760 | $24,000 | $86,760 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $103,920 | $24,000 | $79,920 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $95,320 | $18,000 | $77,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,320 | $18,000 | $77,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map