NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4070 Monterey Pine Place Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated Value: $866,000 - $980,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Last sale price $850,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,051 / mo

175 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Gated Community
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Excelsior Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2023

BRAND NEW HOME IN GRANITE BAY. LARGE LOT! Two story 2684 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home nestled in Granite Bay. Downstairs bedroom. Walking distance to superior schools: Granite Bay High, elementary schools, as well as shopping and restaurants. 2 car garage with extra workspace. Residents will enjoy living in a central location, surrounded by parks, local coffee shops, restaurants, highly rated schools and more Home is under construction and due to be completed in March 2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Muro

The New Home Company License #01436940 Listed on: 09/02/2022

Co-Listed By

Justyna Korczynski

The New Home Company License #01452389

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 6,876

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Home Under Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks

Home Security

  • Security Gate
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • 6,876 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 462-050-037

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Built by The New Home Company
  • Eureka Grove Subdivision, Plan 2B Cottage Lot 37

Lot Details

6,876 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2

• Flooring: Other
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet,Island,Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 316.69
  • Square Footage: 2684.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: The New Home Company
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 879990.00
  • Lot Features: Gated Community
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Solar, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Upper Floor, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1579
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6876.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 462-050-037
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
List Price
$926,973
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$76,973
-8.3%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$918,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,382
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,495

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nothom Gary $850,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nothom Gary $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $850,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Off Market $850,000 -- --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $879,990 -2.2% $328 / Sq Ft
09/03/2022 09/03/22 Price Changed $899,990 -2.9% $335 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $926,973 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,101 $849,000 $279,700 $569,300
2023 $11,101 $404,144 $88,144 $316,000
2022 $2,904 $86,416 $86,416 $0
2021 $3,032 $84,722 $84,722 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222116203

MetroList

APN: 462-050-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.