4070 River Rd Royalton, IL 62983
Estimated Value: $96,784 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 River Rd, Royalton, IL 62983 and is currently estimated at $130,696. 4070 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Zeigler-Royalton Elementary School, Zeigler-Royalton High School, and Zeigler-Royalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Monya Monya
Bought by
Day Verion Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Verion Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $857 | $22,845 | $2,125 | $20,720 |
| 2023 | $800 | $20,765 | $1,930 | $18,835 |
| 2022 | $732 | $18,710 | $1,740 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $656 | $16,705 | $1,555 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $680 | $16,945 | $1,575 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $688 | $17,115 | $1,590 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $716 | $17,460 | $1,620 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $750 | $18,090 | $1,680 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $705 | $16,925 | $1,570 | $15,355 |
| 2015 | $693 | $16,710 | $1,550 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $693 | $16,710 | $1,550 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $705 | $16,710 | $1,550 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map