15

Recently Sold Royalton, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $73,700

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    603 S Royal St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7,369,900% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,581

    Last Listing Agent Kara Belcher-Miller JOE OLLIS REAL ESTATE & AUCTIO

    603 S Royal St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /8

    $55,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    115 N Lincoln St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Blissenbach HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    115 N Lincoln St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /16

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    113 S Dean St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,769

    Last Listing Agent Kasandra Stroud REALTY 618 LLC

    113 S Dean St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /5

    $13,700

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    313 S Royal St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,667

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Davis eXp Realty

    313 S Royal St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /13

    $179,300

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Illinois 184, Royalton, IL 62983

    • Land
    • 32.6 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    000 Illinois 184, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /2

    $180,700

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Illinois 184, Royalton, IL 62983

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $4,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    000 Illinois 184, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    211 S Dean St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,241

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powers PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC

    211 S Dean St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /26

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    302 N Main St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,731

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Land HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    302 N Main St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /16

    $39,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    306 S Pecan St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,558

    Last Listing Agent Loren Craig PITCHFORD'S REAL ESTATE

    306 S Pecan St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /36

    $76,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    402 S Meadow St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,835

    Last Listing Agent Angela Smith Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin

    402 S Meadow St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /19

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    405 N Main St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,147

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powers PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC

    405 N Main St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /28

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    300 S Meadow St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,863

    Last Listing Agent Rayna Johnson Selling SI Realty

    300 S Meadow St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /16

    $108,540

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    214 S Lincoln St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,951

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powers PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC

    214 S Lincoln St, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /58

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6423 State Highway 184, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,590

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    6423 State Highway 184, Royalton, IL 62983
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    210 S Royal St, Royalton, IL 62983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,419

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powers PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC

    210 S Royal St, Royalton, IL 62983
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home