4070 Rose Ln Mobile, AL 36609
Greenwich Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Rose Ln, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $98,540, approximately $72 per square foot. 4070 Rose Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2022
Sold by
Austin Christopher O and Austin Connie L
Bought by
Reed Xylina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Xylina | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Xylina | $63,822 | |
| Closed | Reed Xylina | $2,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $7,670 | $1,000 | $6,670 |
| 2024 | $423 | $7,070 | $1,000 | $6,070 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $8,350 | $1,500 | $6,850 |
| 2022 | $949 | $14,940 | $3,000 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $848 | $13,360 | $3,000 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $728 | $11,460 | $2,000 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $726 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $964 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map