4070 W Frone Dr Bremerton, WA 98312
Gorst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 W Frone Dr, Bremerton, WA 98312 and is currently estimated at $343,811, approximately $431 per square foot. 4070 W Frone Dr is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and South Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Martinson Beverly Ann and Bozick Glenn F
Bought by
Kerr Sheyanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,051
Outstanding Balance
$55,305
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,506
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Sheyanne | $77,530 | Fidelity Ntl Kitsap County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Sheyanne | $80,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,415 | $268,240 | $69,930 | $198,310 |
| 2025 | $2,415 | $268,240 | $69,930 | $198,310 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $268,240 | $69,930 | $198,310 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $268,240 | $69,930 | $198,310 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $214,390 | $55,740 | $158,650 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $192,930 | $50,670 | $142,260 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $152,810 | $53,060 | $99,750 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $141,760 | $49,040 | $92,720 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $116,200 | $42,210 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $116,200 | $42,210 | $73,990 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $104,830 | $40,200 | $64,630 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $102,950 | $40,200 | $62,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,240 | $38,330 | $51,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,250 | $45,300 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map