Listed by Gryphon Real Estate II, LLC, Bought with G Anderson Group LLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
728 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $446 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garden

About This Home

As of April 2022

Corner lot home with tons of potential. 808 sqft of unfinished basement to put your imagination to. Basement already has plumbing connections, and 2 separate entrances. 1 attached carport, with tons of additional parking available. Fully fenced back yard with lots of room for dogs, gardening or whatever you choose. Come check out this hidden gem for yourself.*Listing discloses 3 bedrooms, home is only 2bedrooms*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyssa Mcintosh

Gryphon Real Estate II, LLC License #21027884 Listed on: 03/01/2022

Co-Listed By

Mattie Kenyon

Gryphon Real Estate II, LLC License #20111256

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Olsen

G Anderson Group LLC License #118001

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1895337

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,162

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45050000320103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,162

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1536
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Wall to Wall Carpet, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 728
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 728
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 808
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dryer,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

• Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: So. Kitsap High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cedar Heights Jh

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45050000320103
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2162

Listed on
Mar 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
List Price
$304,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
6.91%
Current Estimated Value
$341,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,592
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,056

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Fimon Lola Jean
Bought by
Fimon Donald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,100
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rymer Adam M $325,000 Chicago Title
Fimon Donald L -- Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rymer Adam M $326,000
Previous Owner Fimon Donald L $30,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $325,000 +6.9% $446 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $304,000 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,479 $275,800 $71,020 $204,780
2025 $2,479 $275,800 $71,020 $204,780
2024 $2,404 $275,800 $71,020 $204,780
2023 $2,387 $275,800 $71,020 $204,780
2022 $2,280 $220,430 $56,610 $163,820
2021 $2,162 $197,860 $51,460 $146,400
2020 $1,792 $157,760 $53,550 $104,210
2019 $1,521 $146,140 $49,500 $96,640
2018 $1,609 $119,340 $42,600 $76,740
2017 $1,367 $119,340 $42,600 $76,740
2016 $1,343 $107,360 $40,570 $66,790
2015 $1,301 $105,470 $40,570 $64,900
2014 -- $94,780 $38,910 $55,870
2013 -- $101,850 $45,980 $55,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1895337

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 4505-000-032-01-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.