Estimated Value: $318,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40706 Johnston Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $339,735, approximately $372 per square foot. 40706 Johnston Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Francisco
Bought by
Spssm Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Alicia
Bought by
Martinez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Wilkinson Wendy M
Bought by
Martinez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spssm Investments Lp | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Francisco | $174,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Francisco | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $57,636 | $25,616 | $32,020 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $55,400 | $24,622 | $30,778 |
| 2022 | $669 | $54,315 | $24,140 | $30,175 |
| 2021 | $658 | $53,251 | $23,667 | $29,584 |
| 2020 | $655 | $52,706 | $23,425 | $29,281 |
| 2019 | $642 | $51,673 | $22,966 | $28,707 |
| 2018 | $623 | $50,661 | $22,516 | $28,145 |
| 2017 | $617 | $49,669 | $22,075 | $27,594 |
| 2016 | $612 | $48,696 | $21,643 | $27,053 |
| 2015 | $611 | $47,967 | $21,319 | $26,648 |
| 2014 | $585 | $47,029 | $20,902 | $26,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map