40707 Daily Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,578,000 - $1,880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40707 Daily Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,714,284, approximately $342 per square foot. 40707 Daily Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Elgas Ronald F and Elgas Ro Leigh
Bought by
Bytton Armand and Walsh Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Yeo Ronald W and Yeo Birgitta
Bought by
Elgas Ronald F and Wraigh Roberleigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Marr Patricia Yeo
Bought by
Yeo Ronald W and Yeo Birgitta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bytton Armand | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elgas Ronald F | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Yeo Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bytton Armand | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,306 | $1,407,161 | $541,216 | $865,945 |
| 2024 | $15,306 | $1,379,570 | $530,604 | $848,966 |
| 2023 | $15,071 | $1,352,520 | $520,200 | $832,320 |
| 2022 | $15,078 | $1,326,000 | $510,000 | $816,000 |
| 2021 | $14,593 | $1,300,000 | $500,000 | $800,000 |
| 2020 | $10,060 | $864,490 | $229,626 | $634,864 |
| 2019 | $9,873 | $847,540 | $225,124 | $622,416 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $830,922 | $220,710 | $610,212 |
| 2017 | $9,554 | $814,631 | $216,383 | $598,248 |
| 2016 | $9,332 | $798,659 | $212,141 | $586,518 |
| 2015 | $9,194 | $786,663 | $208,955 | $577,708 |
| 2014 | $9,032 | $771,254 | $204,862 | $566,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map