4071 Lynd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,022,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4071 Lynd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $949,643, approximately $652 per square foot. 4071 Lynd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Burrows Sandy Robert and Fields Alice F
Bought by
Greer Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,758
Outstanding Balance
$289,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$660,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Burrows Sandy Robert
Bought by
Burrows Sandy Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Rae Jack W and Rae Maria Angela
Bought by
Borrows Sandy Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Brett | $455,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Burrows Sandy Robert | -- | Accommodation | |
| Borrows Sandy Robert | $450,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Brett | $446,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrows Sandy Robert | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrows Sandy Robert | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $587,309 | $296,882 | $290,427 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $575,794 | $291,061 | $284,733 |
| 2023 | $7,210 | $564,504 | $285,354 | $279,150 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $553,436 | $279,759 | $273,677 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $542,585 | $274,274 | $268,311 |
| 2019 | $6,944 | $526,493 | $266,140 | $260,353 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $516,171 | $260,922 | $255,249 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $496,130 | $250,791 | $245,339 |
| 2015 | $6,461 | $488,678 | $247,024 | $241,654 |
| 2014 | $6,189 | $479,107 | $242,186 | $236,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map