Seller's Agent in 2025
Donté Scott
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 705-9115
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $211,000
Welcome to 4071 Lyndell in Beavercreek, a beautiful home nestled on a private lot of nearly half an acre. Plus a Brand New Roof '25 and updated HVAC! This residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and space, with a bright open kitchen layout designed for entertaining family and friends. Surrounded by mature landscaping and set back for privacy, this property provides the ideal balance of convenience and seclusion—making it a wonderful place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2019000830 Listed on: 09/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven W | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccauslin Kaitlin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suwabe Joseph | $93,900 | -- | |
| Storrick Richard P | $59,900 | None Available | |
| Evans Vickey Lynn | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Steven W | $7,000 | |
| Open | Jones Steven W | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauslin Kaitlin | $103,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Suwabe Joseph | $95,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Storrick Richard P | $56,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $208,999 | -0.5% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $209,999 | -4.5% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $219,999 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $54,880 | $13,650 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $54,880 | $13,650 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $54,880 | $13,650 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $40,010 | $10,500 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $36,240 | $10,500 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $36,240 | $10,500 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $29,340 | $8,890 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $29,340 | $8,890 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $29,340 | $8,890 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $29,390 | $8,890 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $29,390 | $8,890 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $29,390 | $8,890 | $20,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donté Scott
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 705-9115
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jon Murray
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 654-7355
18 in this area
621 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 944055
APN: B42-0002-0004-0-0095-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.