4071 Union Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,293 - $267,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4071 Union Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $252,323, approximately $113 per square foot. 4071 Union Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2022
Sold by
Tcs Development Llc
Bought by
Union 4071 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Siskar Thomas D and Siskar Phyllis A
Bought by
Tcs Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union 4071 Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Tcs Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $144,000 | $20,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $80,000 | $16,900 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $80,000 | $16,900 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $80,000 | $16,900 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $80,000 | $16,900 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $80,000 | $16,900 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $13,900 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $13,900 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map