4072 E Ranch Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 E Ranch Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $568,618, approximately $221 per square foot. 4072 E Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Christie Dunblazier
Bought by
Kodman Dunblazier Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Dunblazier Christie and Kodman Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodman Dunblazier Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunblazier Christie | $310,842 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunblazier Christie | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $25,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $24,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $42,250 | $8,450 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $5,445 | $5,445 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $5,385 | $5,385 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map