RENTED APR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2018

Last sale price $299,990 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,911 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Den
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern convenience. Featuring 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, the home feels bright and open from the moment you walk in. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, showcasing granite countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. This thoughtfully designed home also features a versatile den and a dedicated computer or study room with built-in desks--perfect for remote work, studying, or creative projects. Key Features:
Spacious Living Area: Open and inviting layout with 9-ft first-floor ceilings.
Modern Kitchen: Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinetry.
Flexible Living Spaces: Includes a den and a computer/study room with built-in desks.
Washer & Dryer Included: Convenient in-home laundry. Resort-Style Community Amenities
Residents enjoy access to a community pool, biking and walking paths, a children's playground, and a nearby park featuring ramadas and BBQ areas--all within walking distance and perfect for outdoor gatherings and recreation. Don't miss out on this incredible rental opportunity! See it today and make this beautiful home your next place to live.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Evan Kopulos

Capstone Realty Professionals License #BR630665000 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Co-Listed By

Yazmin Darrah

Capstone Realty Professionals License #SA706551000

Last Renter's Agent

Yazmin Darrah

Capstone Realty Professionals License #SA706551000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,302

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 4,302 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/19/26
  • $60 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-07-348

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trestle Management Association
  • Copper Ranch Phase 1 B Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,302 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-19

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 60.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cpsn01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-354-4660
  • Subdivision Name: COPPER RANCH PHASE 1-B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 2270.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Trestle Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gilbert Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gilbert High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4302.0
  • Parcel #: 314-07-348

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 314.0
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Feinberg Peter and Feinberg Briana
Current Estimated Value
$515,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feinberg Peter $302,685 First American Title Insuran
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Feinberg Peter $227,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,350 -1.9% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $2,395 +8.9% --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Rent $2,200 +29.8% --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $299,990 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2017 11/11/17 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $299,990 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,135 $23,892 -- --
2024 $2,271 $22,755 -- --
2023 $2,271 $39,830 $7,960 $31,870
2022 $2,182 $30,110 $6,020 $24,090
2021 $2,208 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2020 $2,240 $27,050 $5,410 $21,640
2019 $2,493 $24,510 $4,900 $19,610
2018 $1,791 $5,865 $5,865 $0
2017 $522 $5,760 $5,760 $0
2016 $519 $5,775 $5,775 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7000721

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-07-348

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.