4032 E Ranch Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 E Ranch Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $570,025, approximately $222 per square foot. 4032 E Ranch Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Seidler Crispin E
Bought by
Crispin E Seidler Living Trust and Seidler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Seidler Crispin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,992
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crispin E Seidler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seidler Crispin E | $339,990 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidler Crispin E | $288,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $28,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $26,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $42,030 | $8,400 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $31,800 | $6,360 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map