4072 Ensenada St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Ensenada St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $478,171, approximately $255 per square foot. 4072 Ensenada St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Mile High Borrower 1 Value Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Yocum Adam L
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Herring James W and Herring Celia
Bought by
Yocum Adam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Maillard Philippe
Bought by
Herring James W and Herring Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,778
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Wall William K and Marianne Thorne
Bought by
Maillard Phillippe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Wall William K and Thorne Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,870
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mile High Borrower 1 Value Llc | $470,220 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $521,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yocum Adam L | $280,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Herring James W | $182,000 | -- | |
| Maillard Phillippe | $179,900 | -- | |
| Wall William K | $145,349 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yocum Adam L | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring James W | $180,778 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillard Phillippe | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall William K | $134,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $35,700 | $5,430 | $5,430 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $32,120 | $1,470 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $33,670 | $1,470 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $26,780 | $4,280 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $27,540 | $4,400 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $26,010 | $3,670 | $22,340 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $26,010 | $3,670 | $22,340 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $21,280 | $2,960 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $21,280 | $2,960 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $18,720 | $2,858 | $15,862 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $17,420 | $2,858 | $14,562 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $12,450 | $2,388 | $10,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map