4073 E Patrick Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 E Patrick Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $659,591, approximately $241 per square foot. 4073 E Patrick Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Simmons Carson
Bought by
Berg Michael J and Berg Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,248
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Baggett Georgette and The Georgette Baggett Revocabl
Bought by
Simmons Carson and Simmons Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Baggett Georgette
Bought by
Baggett Georgette and The Georgette Baggett Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Trafzer Ronald W and Trafzer Sharon L
Bought by
Baggett Georgette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Cullen Georgette B
Bought by
Trafzer Ronald W and Trafzer Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Cullen Robert B
Bought by
Cullen Robert B and Cullen Georgette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Cullen Georgette
Bought by
Cullen Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Cullen Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Michael J | $630,000 | American Title Services | |
| Simmons Carson | $350,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Baggett Georgette | -- | None Available | |
| Baggett Georgette | $444,900 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Trafzer Ronald W | $339,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Cullen Robert B | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Cullen Robert B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cullen Robert B | $212,061 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Michael J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Carson | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trafzer Ronald W | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Robert B | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Homes Arizona Lp | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Baggett Georgette | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $31,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $29,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $45,860 | $9,170 | $36,690 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map