4073 Phoenix St Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 Phoenix St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $766,718, approximately $647 per square foot. 4073 Phoenix St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Beck Darrell R
Bought by
Beck Darrell R and Beck Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Beck Darrell R and Beck Susan M
Bought by
Beck Darrell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Darrell R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beck Darrell R | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beck Darrell R | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Beck Darrell R | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $245,304 | $106,699 | $138,605 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $240,495 | $104,607 | $135,888 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $235,780 | $102,556 | $133,224 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $231,158 | $100,546 | $130,612 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $226,626 | $98,575 | $128,051 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $219,905 | $95,652 | $124,253 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $215,594 | $93,777 | $121,817 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $211,368 | $91,939 | $119,429 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $207,225 | $90,137 | $117,088 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $204,114 | $88,784 | $115,330 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $200,116 | $87,045 | $113,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map