Estimated Value: $354,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 River Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $407,697, approximately $240 per square foot. 4073 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Hashier Cristina A and Hashier David J
Bought by
Hashier David J and Hashier Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Bought by
Hashier David J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashier David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hashier David J | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,150 | $38,230 | $81,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $120,150 | $38,230 | $81,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $106,050 | $31,850 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $106,050 | $31,850 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $106,050 | $31,850 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $88,370 | $26,540 | $61,830 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $88,370 | $26,540 | $61,830 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $70,120 | $21,690 | $48,430 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $70,120 | $21,690 | $48,430 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $70,120 | $21,690 | $48,430 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $70,120 | $21,690 | $48,430 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $70,120 | $21,690 | $48,430 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $70,120 | $21,690 | $48,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map