4074 Grant County 14 Grapevine, AR 72057
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4074 Grant County 14, Grapevine, AR 72057 and is currently estimated at $275,918, approximately $107 per square foot. 4074 Grant County 14 is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Roxanne Hedden
Bought by
Hedden Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedden Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Hedden Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $67,500 | $1,000 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $55,070 | $800 | $54,270 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $55,070 | $800 | $54,270 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $55,070 | $800 | $54,270 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $55,070 | $800 | $54,270 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $43,290 | $1,600 | $41,690 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $43,290 | $1,600 | $41,690 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $43,290 | $1,600 | $41,690 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $43,290 | $1,600 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,230 | $1,600 | $34,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,770 | $1,600 | $34,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,570 | $1,600 | $32,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map