4074 Jericho St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4074 Jericho St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $551,598, approximately $153 per square foot. 4074 Jericho St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Pena Richard and Pena Kaati N
Bought by
Lopez Joel and Lopez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,160
Outstanding Balance
$308,985
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Pena Richard and Pena Kaati N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Winfree Clydelle M Bryant
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Clydelle and Bryant Winfree Clydelle M
Bought by
Bryant Winfree Clydelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,256
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Development Company Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,060
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Bryant Clydelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,060
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Joel | $380,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Pena Richard | $180,000 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Winfree Clydelle M | -- | -- | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bryant Clydelle | $232,172 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Joel | $358,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Richard | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Winfree Clydelle M | $237,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Clydelle | $207,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $42,110 | $5,220 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $37,510 | $1,280 | $36,230 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $37,510 | $1,280 | $36,230 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $29,790 | $4,120 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $30,650 | $4,240 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $29,370 | $3,530 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $29,370 | $3,530 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $23,440 | $2,840 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $23,440 | $2,840 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $20,100 | $2,754 | $17,346 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $20,100 | $2,754 | $17,346 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $14,900 | $2,388 | $12,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map