4074 Marshall Ln Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,089,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4074 Marshall Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $959,264, approximately $734 per square foot. 4074 Marshall Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Dufresne Vincent and The Dufresne Family Trust
Bought by
Dufresne Vincent and The Marcetus Dufresne Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $88,014 | $26,967 | $61,047 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $86,288 | $26,438 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $84,597 | $25,920 | $58,677 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $82,938 | $25,412 | $57,526 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $81,312 | $24,913 | $56,399 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $80,479 | $24,658 | $55,821 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $78,901 | $24,175 | $54,726 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $77,354 | $23,701 | $53,653 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $75,838 | $23,236 | $52,602 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $74,350 | $22,780 | $51,570 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $73,234 | $22,438 | $50,796 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $71,800 | $21,999 | $49,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map