4074 Phillips Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4074 Phillips Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $169,430, approximately $183 per square foot. 4074 Phillips Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Konocti Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Puterbaugh Robert Bruce
Bought by
Puterbaugh Debra Newberry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Dorothy M
Bought by
Mcdonald Dorothy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puterbaugh Debra Newberry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Puterbaugh Debra Newberry | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $116,052 | $29,011 | $87,041 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $113,778 | $28,443 | $85,335 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $111,548 | $27,886 | $83,662 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $109,362 | $27,340 | $82,022 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $107,218 | $26,804 | $80,414 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $106,120 | $26,530 | $79,590 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $104,040 | $26,010 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $102,000 | $25,500 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $82,725 | $25,451 | $57,274 |
| 2016 | $965 | $81,103 | $24,952 | $56,151 |
| 2015 | $948 | $79,886 | $24,578 | $55,308 |
| 2014 | $930 | $78,322 | $24,097 | $54,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map