40747 High St Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40747 High St, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $592,937, approximately $222 per square foot. 40747 High St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Hall Lowell K and Hall Donna S
Bought by
Hall Lowell K and Hall Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Hall Lowell K and Hall Donna S
Bought by
Hall Lowell K and Hall Donna S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lowell K | -- | Nations Title | |
| Hall Lowell K | -- | Nations Title | |
| Hall Lowell K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $377,644 | $93,461 | $284,183 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $362,982 | $89,833 | $273,149 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $355,866 | $88,072 | $267,794 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $348,890 | $86,346 | $262,544 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $345,313 | $85,461 | $259,852 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $338,543 | $83,786 | $254,757 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $329,806 | $82,145 | $247,661 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $323,340 | $80,535 | $242,805 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $317,001 | $78,956 | $238,045 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $312,241 | $77,771 | $234,470 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $306,127 | $76,249 | $229,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map