4075 E Callaway Dr Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,127 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 E Callaway Dr, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $837,282, approximately $353 per square foot. 4075 E Callaway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Edenglen Ontario Llc
Bought by
Yang Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,650
Outstanding Balance
$231,298
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$605,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Ying | $549,500 | First American Title Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Ying | $274,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $625,237 | $216,187 | $409,050 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $612,977 | $211,948 | $401,029 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $600,958 | $207,792 | $393,166 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $589,175 | $203,718 | $385,457 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $577,623 | $199,724 | $377,899 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $571,700 | $197,676 | $374,024 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $560,490 | $193,800 | $366,690 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $81,675 | $81,675 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $80,074 | $80,074 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $78,504 | $78,504 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $77,325 | $77,325 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $75,810 | $75,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map