4075 King Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 King Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $353,945. 4075 King Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Michael W Michael W
Bought by
Sortek-Lehmann Chancey L and Sortek Chanecy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sortek-Lehmann Chancey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
| 2011 | $1,705 | $174,300 | $25,200 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map