6357 Sth 17 Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $167,388 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Sth 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $295,347. 6357 Sth 17 is a home with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $733 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $955 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $707 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $687 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $688 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $723 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $754 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $745 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $745 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2011 | $860 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map