4075 Lakeside Ln Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Lakeside Ln, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently estimated at $470,209. 4075 Lakeside Ln is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $304,400 | $219,200 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $304,400 | $219,200 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $304,400 | $219,200 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $168,400 | $109,800 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $168,400 | $109,800 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $161,300 | $109,800 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $161,300 | $109,800 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $161,300 | $109,800 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $161,300 | $109,800 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $161,300 | $109,800 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $168,600 | $117,100 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $168,600 | $117,100 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $168,600 | $117,100 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map