4075 Meads Creek Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Meads Creek Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $169,178, approximately $125 per square foot. 4075 Meads Creek Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Frawley Linda D
Bought by
Hilliard William Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard William Joseph | -- | John Bloise | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $128,600 | $10,700 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $128,600 | $10,700 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $128,600 | $10,700 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $128,600 | $10,700 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $128,600 | $10,700 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $126,000 | $10,700 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $126,000 | $10,700 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $126,000 | $10,700 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $126,000 | $10,700 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $126,000 | $10,700 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $10,700 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,050 | $250 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map