40754 Brookside Ave Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40754 Brookside Ave, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $381,645, approximately $429 per square foot. 40754 Brookside Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Weaver Lew F
Bought by
Weaver Lew F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Lew F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $195,753 | $87,835 | $107,918 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $188,153 | $84,425 | $103,728 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $184,465 | $82,770 | $101,695 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $180,849 | $81,148 | $99,701 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $178,995 | $80,316 | $98,679 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $175,487 | $78,742 | $96,745 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $172,048 | $77,199 | $94,849 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $168,676 | $75,686 | $92,990 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $165,369 | $74,202 | $91,167 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $162,888 | $73,089 | $89,799 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $159,699 | $71,658 | $88,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map