4076 Aster Blvd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $411,847 - $485,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Aster Blvd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $451,712, approximately $203 per square foot. 4076 Aster Blvd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,058 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map